Men's Competition Results 2017

 

29th July – The Presidents Cup (Preliminary Round)

1st – John Berry – 85-18=67

2nd – Stephen Creighton – 76-09=67

3rd – Ray Kemp – 81-13=68

22nd July – 6th Leonard Pilling & Captain’s Qualifier

1st – Geoffrey Eatough – 86-20=66

2nd – Mark Rush – 75-08=67

3rd – Ross Nuttall – 80-13=67

15th July – The Schofield Trophy

1st – Thomas Hartley – 72-05=67

2nd – Sean Egan – 84-16=68

3rd – Michael Leyland – 80-11=69

8th July – 5th Leonard Pilling & Captain’s Qualifier

1st –  Andy Hartley – 78-11=67

2nd – James Melvin – 85-18=67

3rd – Steven Fielding – 78-10=68

24th June – 4th Leonard Pilling & Captain’s Qualifier

1st – Stephen Fielding – 77-10=67

2nd – Henry Butcher – 73-06=67

3rd – Jonathan Gardner 81-13=68

10th June -The Centenary Trophy 

1st – Sean Egan – 85-17=68

2nd – Michael Leyland – 82-11=71

3rd – Stephen Creighton – 80-08=72

3rd June – Greensomes Stableford

1st – Abbey Paul & Ray Kemp – 47 Pts (17)

2nd – Pat Rush & John Kershaw – 41 Pts (10)

3rd – Peter Dickinson & Craig Wilkinson 39 Pts (13)

27th May – The Todd Trophy

1st –  Mark Butcher – 74-08=66

2nd –  Geoff Eatough – 89-20=69

3rd –  James Melvin – 87-18=69

20th May – 3rd Leonard Pilling & Captain’s Qualifier

1st –  Thomas Hartley – 72-06=66

2nd –  Stephen Creighton – 75-09=66

3rd –  Steven Fielding – 78-10=68

13th May – Pairs Scramble

1st – Thomas Hartley & Scott Thompson – 67-04=63

2nd – Craig Wilkinson & Peter Dickinson – 70-07=63

3rd – Steven Fielding & Michael McGuire – 73-08=65

6th May – 2nd Leonard Pilling & Captain’s Qualifier

1st – Thomas Hartley – 73-06=67

2nd – Jonathan Gardner – 82-13=69

3rd – Peter Hannan – 88-19=69

1st April – Single Stableford

1st – Mark Rush – 41 Pts

2nd – Steven Fielding – 40 Pts

3rd – John Berry – 38 Pts

8th April – John Moffatt Jnr. Trophy

1st – David Williams & Dale Bruce – 44Pts

2nd – Captain, Stephen Hartley, & Keith Rowles –  43Pts

3rd – Ross Nuttall & John Fort – 43Pts

15th April – E.L.G.A Handicap Trophy Qualifier

1st – Ross Nuttall 82-14=68

2nd – Greg Rush 80-08=72

3rd – Keith Bridge 90-17=73 (CPO)

22nd April – 1st Leonard Pilling & Captain’s Qualifier

1st – Steven Fielding – 78-11=67

2nd – Pat Rush – 74-06=68

3rd – Mark Cook – 74-05=69

29th April – The Manning Trophy

1st – Michael G. McGuire – 87-20=67

2nd – Craig Wilkinson – 83-16=68

3rd – James Melvin – 86-18=68 (CPO)